GIRLS CONTINUOUS FIGHTING:
UNDER 30kg
Gold: Hafsah Akhtar
Silver: Rifzana Ahmed

GIRLS CONTINUOUS FIGHTING:
31-40kg
Gold: Sabah Aamir
Silver: Halah Latif
Bronze: Imaani Zahid

GIRLS CONTINUOUS FIGHTING:
51-60kg
Gold: Hannah Khan
Silver: Iqra Khan
Bronze: Zaynah Arooj

GIRLS CONTINUOUS FIGHTING:
61-70kg
Gold: Isha Iqbal
Silver: Asiya Salim

GIRLS GROUND FIGHTING:
UNDER 30kg
Gold: Halah Latif
Silver: Inaaya Iqbal
Bronze: Hafsah Akhtar

GIRLS GROUND FIGHTING:
31-40kg
Gold: Sabah Aamir
Silver: Zakiyya Kasujee
Bronze: Imaani Zahid

GIRLS GROUND FIGHTING:
41-50kg
Gold: Zaynah Arooj
Silver: Hafsa Malik

GIRLS GROUND FIGHTING:
51-60kg
Gold: Hannah Khan
Silver: Sidrah Khan
Bronze: Safa Zahid

GIRLS GROUND FIGHTING:
61-70kg
Gold: Asiya Salim
Silver: Isha Iqbal

BOYS CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
UNDER 30kg
Gold: M Yusuf Rehman
Silver: Adbur-Rahman Latif
Bronze: Khizer Sajjad

BOYS CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
31-40kg
Gold: Niall Bolton
Silver: Ibrahim Qadeer
Bronze: M Bilal Khan

BOYS CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
41-50kg
Gold: M Omair Khan
Silver: Haris Hussain
Bronze: M Hasanaat Khan

BOYS CONTINUOUS FIGHTNG
51-59kg
Gold: Danyaal Hussain
Silver: Thomas Knowles
Bronze: Harris Hussain

BOYS CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
60-70kg
Gold: Uzayr Khan
Silver: Wasif Khan

BOYS CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
70-80kg
Gold: Zubayr Khan
Silver:Asad Khan
Bronze: Hamza Khan

BOYS CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
80kg+
Gold: Daanish Qadeer
Silver: Joshua Gray

BOYS GROUND FIGHTING
UNDER 30kg
Gold: Khizer Sajjad
Silver: Abdur-Rahman Latif
Bronze: Abdullah Khan

BOYS GROUND FIGHTING
31-40kg
Gold: Niall Bolton
Silver: Ibrahim Qadeer
Bronze: M Bilal Khan

BOYS GROUND FIGHTING
41-50kg
Gold: Usmaan Salim
Silver: M Omair Khan
Bronze: M Zakawaan Hussain

BOYS GROUND FIGHTING
51-59kg
Gold: Haris Hussain
Silver: M Danyaal Hussain
Bronze: M Yaqoob Rehman

BOYS GROUND FIGHTING
60-70kg
Gold: Wasif Khan
Silver: Uzayr Khan

BOYS GROUND FIGHTING
70-80kg
Gold: Asad Khan
Silver: Zubayr Khan
Bronze: Haaris Aslam

BOYS GROUND FIGHTING
80kg+
Gold: Daanish Qadeer
Silver: Joshua Gray

SENIOR FEMALES CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
UNDER 55kg
Gold: Imogen Gray
Silver: Ruqayyah Latif
Bronze: Saima Khan

SENIOR FEMALES CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
UNDER 62kg
Gold: Jabila Khan
Silver: Nargis Zeb
Bronze: Farah Nawaz

SENIOR FEMALES CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
UNDER 70kg
Gold: Ambreen Farah
Silver: Ayesha Malik
Bronze: Romessa Rasib

SENIOR FEMALE GROUND FIGHTING
UNDER 55kg
Gold: Saima Khan
Silver: Imogen Gray
Bronze: Javairia Hussain

SENIOR FEMALE GROUND FIGHTING
UNDER 62kg
Gold: Jabila Khan
Silver: Nargis Zeb
Bronze: Farah Nawaz

SENIOR FEMALE GROUND FIGHTING
UNDER 70kg
Gold: Ambreen Farah
Silver: Romessa Rasib
Bronze: Ayesha Malik

SENIOR MALE CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
Gold: M Amad Khan
Silver: Mohammed Boota
Bronze: Will Lam

SENIOR MALE GROUND FIGHTING
Gold: Mohammed Boota
Silver: Will Lam

MALE CADETS GROUND FIGHTING
UNDER 55kg
Gold: Eesa Yunis
Silver: Abdullah Hakeem
Bronze: Usman Tariq

MALE CADETS GROUND FIGHTING
UNDER 77kg
Gold: M Amad Khan
Silver: Sulaimaan Salim

MALE CADETS CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
UNDER 55kg
Gold: Eesa Yunis
Silver: Abdullah Hakeem
Bronze: Faizaan Salim

SUMO WRESTLING
5-6 YEARS OLD
Gold: Adiyy Mahmood
Silver: Shamas Bashir
Bronze: Zoya Aamir

RANDOM ATTACKS
JUNIOR BLACK BELTS
Gold: M Hasanaat Khan
Silver: Uzayr Khan
Bronze: Danyaal Hussain

RANDOM ATTACKS
SENIORS
Gold: Eessa Ghani
Silver: Mohammed Boota

RANDOM ATTACKS
CADETS
Gold: Faizaan Salim
Silver: Sulaimaan Salim
Bronze: Hafsah Malik

EMPTY HANDS KATA
JUNIOR WHITE - YELLOW BELTS
Gold: Niall Bolton
Silver: Ubayd Shah
Bronze: Zakiyya Kasujee

EMPTY HANDS KATA
JUNIOR ORANGE - GREEN BELTS
Gold: Rumaan Mahmood
Silver: Shamas Bashir
Bronze: Rayaan Rauf

EMPTY HANDS KATA
JUNIOR BLUE/WHITE - BLUE BELTS
Gold: Abdur-Rahman Latif
Silver: Hamzah Khan
Bronze: Hafsah Akhtar

EMPTY HANDS KATA
JUNIOR PURPLE - BROWN BELTS
Gold: M Bilal Khan
Silver: Halah Latif
Bronze: M Haris Hussain

EMPTY HANDS KATA
CADET BLACK BELTS
Gold: Faizaan Salim
Silver: M Amad Khan
Bronze: Aashir Saleem

EMPTY HANDS KATA
JUNIOR BLACK BELTS
Gold: Eesa Yunis
Silver: Safa Zahid
Bronze: M Omair Khan

EMPTY HANDS KATA
SENIOR KYU GRADES
Gold: Will Lam
Silver: Nargis Zeb
Bronze: Amrein Nessa

EMPTY HANDS KATA
SENIOR BLACK BELTS
Gold: Eessa Ghani
Silver: Saima Khan

WAPONS KATA
JUNIOR BLACK BELTS
Gold: Hafsah Malik
Silver: Safa Zahid
Bronze: Asiya Salim

WEAPONS KATA
SENIOR BLACK BELTS
Gold: Eessa Ghani
Silver: Ayesha Malik
Bronze: Sulaimaan Salim
Onna Ju-Jitsu Championships
Onna Ju-Jitsu Championships
Saturday 4th November 2017
Congratulations to all the students who competed at the club's recent Inter-Club Championships. There were some amazing kata performances, fun-filled sumo bouts, intense and exciting fights and loads of excitement all around. Here are the official results:
There were some amazing kata performances, fun-filled sumo bouts, intense and exciting fights and loads of excitement all around. Here are the official results:
Saturday 4th November 2017
Congratulations to all the students who competed at the club's recent Inter-Club Championships
.
Copyright 2018  Onna Ju-Jitsu Club - All Rights reserved   Telephone: 07877466818   E-Mail: mumtazbkhan@hotmail.com

Once again huge congratulations to all participants. Students aged 10+ winning a Gold medal at the Onna Ju-Jitsu Championships will be contacted shortly with details for squad training preparing for the National Championships due to take place on 8th September 2018 in Walsall, Birmingham.