Onna Ju-Jitsu Championships
Onna Ju-Jitsu
Championships
Saturday 16th November 2019

Congratulations to all the students who competed at the club's recent Inter-Club Championships. There were some amazing kata performances, fun-filled sumo bouts, intense and exciting fights and loads of excitement all around. Here are the official results:



Copyright 2018  Onna Ju-Jitsu Club - All Rights reserved   Telephone: 07877466818   E-Mail: mumtazbkhan@hotmail.com

07877466818
mumtazbkhan@hotmail.com
 
Saturday 16th November 2019
Congratulations to all the students who competed at the club's recent Inter-Club Championships
.
There were some amazing kata performances, fun-filled sumo bouts, intense and exciting fights and loads of excitement all around. Here are the official results:
Sumo Wrestling
Sumo Wrestling Under 20kg
Gold - Hawa Aamir
Silver - Ehthsham Shahzad
Bronze - Noor Qadir

Sumo Wrestling Under 25kg
Gold - Max Stott
Silver - Muhammad Hamzah Latif
Bronze - Eliza Bashir

Sumo Wrestling Under 35 kg
Gold - Adam Shazad
Silver - Ehlissya Naqvi

Empty Hands Kata
White and Yellow Belts
Gold - Fizaa Gulzar
Silver - Ehthsham Shahzad
Bronze -  Faiza Gulzar

Orange - Blue Belts
Gold - Husaam Mahmood
Silver - Ayyan Shahzad
Bronze - Aniya Mulla

Purple - Brown Belts
Gold - Abdur-Rahman Latif
Silver - Zareen Kasujee
Bronze - Shamas Bashir

Gold Tabs
Gold - M Omair Khan
Silver - M Zakawaan Hussain
Bronze - M Hasanaat Khan

Seniors
Gold - Nargis Zeb
Silver - Qausain Tammer

Senior Black Belts
Gold - Iqra Khan
Silver - Subla Ul-Haq

Weapons Kata
Gold Tabs
Gold - Usmaan Salim
Silver - Halah Latif
Bronze - Haris Hussain

Pairs Demonstrations
Gold - Zachariya Hussain & Abdur-Rahman Latif
Silver - Muniba Irfan & Afeefah Batool
Bronze - Faria Irfan & Summayyah Batool

Random Attacks
Juniors
Gold - M Hasanaat Khan
Silver - Isaaq Ahmed
Bronze - Husaam Mahmood

Shodan
Gold - Iqra Khan
Silver - M Danyaal Hussain

Ground Fighting (Girls)
Under 30kg
Gold - Safah Andar
Silver - Faiza Gulzar
Bronze - Zoya Aamir

Under 40kg
Gold - Halah Latif
Silver - Umra Andar
Bronze - Marwa Andar

Under 50kg
Gold - Zakiyya Kasujee
Silver - Muniba Irfan
Bronze - Faria Irfan

Under 60kg
Gold - Zainab Mahmood
Silver - Halima Ali
Bronze - Amaal Shabbir

Under 70kg
Gold - Sidrah Khan
Silver - Maya Birara
Bronze - Isha Iqbal

Continuous Fighting (Girls)
Under 30kg
Gold - Zoya Aamir
Silver - Alishba Khan

Under 40kg
Gold - Halah Latif
Silver - Marwa Andar
Bronze - Afeefah Batool

Under 50kg
Gold - Zakiyya Kasujee
Silver - Faria Irfan
Bronze - Muniba Irfan

Under 60kg
Gold - Haleema Kousar
Silver - Amaal Shabbir

Under 70kg
Gold - Sidrah Khan
Silver - Juweriyah Amir
Bronze - Isha Iqbal

Ground Fighting (Boys)
Under 30kg
Gold - Amaad Haider
Silver - Ubayd Ali
Bronze - Abdullah Awan

Under 40kg
Gold - Muhammad Yusuf
Silver - Sahil Javed
Bronze - Abdur-Rahman Latif

Under 50kg
Gold - Kumayl-Madhi Naqvi
Silver - Isaaq Ahmed

Under 60kg
Gold - M Omair Khan
Silver - Niall Bolton
Bronze - Haris Hussain

Under 70kg
Gold - Usmaan Salim
Silver - Rayhan Ahmed

Continuoius Fighting (Boys)
Under 30kg
Gold - Ayyan Shahzad
Silver - Zachariya Hussain
Bronze - Ubayd Ali

Under 40kg
Gold - Abdur-Rahman Latif
Silver - Muhammad Yusuf
Bronze - Haabeel Shah

Under 50kg
Gold - Kumayl-Madhi Naqvi
Silver - Isaaq Ahmed

Under 60kg
Gold - M Omair Khan
Silver - Niall Bolton
Bronze - M Zakawaan Hussain

Under 70kg
Gold - Rayhan Ahmed
Silver - Usmaan Salim
Bronze - M Hasanaat Khan

Groundfighting (Ladies)
Under 60kg
Gold - Nadia Nazir
Silver - Aleema Bi

Under 70kg
Gold - Qausain Tammer
Silver - Subla Ul-Haq

Continuous Fighting (Ladies)
Under 70kg
Gold - Qausain Tammer
Silver - Subla Ul-Haq