Onna Ju-Jitsu Club Championships
Onna Ju-Jitsu Club Championships
Saturday 14th October 2023 at St Bede's and St Joseph's Catholic College' Sports Hall.
Saturday 14th October 2023 at St Bede's and St Joseph's Catholic College' Sports Hall. 
Copyright 2018  Onna Ju-Jitsu Club - All Rights reserved   Telephone: 07877466818   E-Mail: mumtazbkhan@hotmail.com

07877466818
mumtazbkhan@hotmail.com
 
Congratulations to all the students who competed at the club's recent Inter-Club Championships. There were some amazing kata performances, fun-filled sumo bouts, intense and exciting fights and loads of excitement all around. Here are the official results:
SUMO WRESTLING (5-6 YR OLDS)
Under 20kg
Gold - Hana Alam
Silver - Ariana Ul-Rehman
Bronze - Aliyah Razak
Over 20kg
Gold - Ismail Surti
Silver - Sumayyah Sohail
Bronze - Adam Butt-Hussain

EMPTY HANDS KATA
Junior White - Yellow Belts
Gold - Prince Marius Lelis
Silver - Zunaira Ashraf
Bronze - Isra Ahmed
Junior Orange - Blue Belts
Gold - Karam-Elahi Razak
Silver - Safiyyah Miah
Bronze - Fatimah Zohra
Junior Purple - Brown Belts
Gold - Adam Shah
Silver - Noor Qadir
Bronze -  Muon Tu
Gold Tabs
Gold - Hibah Maryam
Silver - Shamas Bashir
Bronze - Abdullah Awan
Cadets
Gold - Amaal Shabbir
Silver - Khadijah Zohra
Bronze -
Seniors
Gold - Sulaimaan Salim
Silver - Saba Gul
Bronze - Amir Ghalbarband

WEAPONS KATA
Gold Tabs
Gold - Abdur-Rahman Latif
Silver -
Bronze -
Seniors
Gold - Will Lam
Silver - Jess Li
Bronze - Imaani Batool

PAIRS DEMONSTRATIONS
Juniors
Gold - Abdur Rahman  Latif & Naumaan Salim
Silver - Eiliyah Zeb & Sarina Zeb
Bronze - Hawa Aamir & Noor Qadir
Seniors
Gold - Will Lam & Jess Li
Silver - 
Bronze - 

RANDOM ATTACKS
Juniors
Gold - Zoya Aamir
Silver - Sara Hussain
Bronze -
Cadets & Seniors
Gold - Sulaimaan Salim
Silver - Jess Li
Bronze - Rayan Fahad

GIRLS' CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
Under 30Kg
Gold - Zoya Aamir
Silver - Hawa Aamir
Bronze - Aaliyah Nadeem
Under 40Kg
Gold - Hajra Younis
Silver - Nikola Niedobit
Bronze - Eiliyah Zeb
Under 50Kg
Gold - Halah Hamzah Latif
Silver - Sarina Zeb
Bronze - Umra Andar
Under 70Kg
Gold - Maizee Lee
Silver - Amaal Shabbir
Bronze - Hibah Maryam

GIRLS' GROUND FIGHTING
Under 30Kg
Gold - Zoya Aamir
Silver - Deena Shazad
Bronze - Hawa Aamir
Under 40Kg
Gold - Safah Andar
Silver - Hajra Younis
Bronze - Eliza Bashir
Under 50Kg
Gold - Halah Hamzah Latif
Silver - Sarina Zeb
Bronze - Maryam Sohail
Under 70Kg
Gold - Amaal Shabbir
Silver - Maizee Lee
Bronze - Khadijah Zohra
Over 70Kg
Gold - Bareera Sohail
Silver - Kholah Sohail
Bronze -

BOYS' CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
Under 30Kg
Gold - Karam-Elahi Razak
Silver - Oliver Kuncelman
Bronze - Ibraheem Tolkar
Under 40Kg
Gold - Shamas Bashir
Silver - Abdul-Wahaab Younis
Bronze - Abdullah Awan
Under 50Kg
Gold - Adam Shah
Silver - Musa Shah
Bronze -
Under 60Kg
Gold - Jack Le Brasse
Silver - Charlie Huxham
Bronze - Adam Shazad
Under 80Kg
Gold - Israel Olawoye-Edwards
Silver - Leo Kelby
Bronze - Jacob Kuncelman

BOYS' GROUND FIGHTING
Under 30Kg
Gold - Karam-Elahi Razak
Silver - Oliver Kuncelman
Bronze - Ibraheem Tolkar
Under 40Kg
Gold - Shamas Bashir
Silver - Abdullah Awan
Bronze - Prince Marius Lelis
Under 50Kg
Gold - Adam Shah
Silver - Ishaaq Surti
Bronze - Musa Shah
Under 60Kg
Gold - Jack Le Brasse
Silver - Abdur-Rahman Latif
Bronze - M. Yousuf Bin Sohail
Under 80Kg
Gold - Jacob Kuncelman
Silver - Israel Olawoye-Edwards
Bronze - Leo Kelby

LADIES' CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
Under 55Kg
Gold - Afsara Bibi
Silver - Imaani Batool
Bronze - Wigdan Elagib
Under 70Kg
Gold - Saba Gul
Silver - Humairah Syeed
Bronze - Aakansha Agrawal
Under 80Kg
Gold - Dua Nesibe
Silver - Juleam Lelis
Bronze - Julia Szadkowska
Over 80Kg
Gold - Mewish Khalid
Silver - Iram Mohammed
Bronze -

LADIES' GROUND FIGHTING
Under 55Kg
Gold - Wigdan Elagib
Silver - Afsara Bibi
Bronze -
Under 70Kg
Gold - Saba Gul
Silver -
Bronze -
Under 80Kg
Gold - Juleam Lelis
Silver - Dua Nesibe
Bronze - Julia Szadkowska
Over 80Kg
Gold - Mewish Khalid
Silver - Iram Mohammed
Bronze -

MENS' CONTINUOUS FIGHTING
Under 55Kg
Gold - Haider Ali
Silver - Yusuf Ahmed
Bronze -
Under 70Kg
Gold - Amir Ghalbarband
Silver - Will Lam
Bronze - Rayan Fahad
Over 70Kg
Gold - Joshua Gray
Silver - Hasan Ali
Bronze -

MENS' GROUND FIGHTING
Under 55Kg
Gold - Haider Ali
Silver - Yusuf Ahmed
Bronze -
Under 70Kg
Gold - Amir Ghalbarband
Silver - Will Lam
Bronze - Rayan Fahad
Over 70Kg
Gold - Joshua Gray
Silver - Hasan Ali
Bronze - Sulaimaan Salim