Girls Continuous Fighting under 30kg
Gold: Aisha Riaz
Silver: Zainab Riaz
Bronze: Zikra Sheikh

Girls Continuous Fighting under 40kg
Gold: Haleema Kouser
Silver: Imaani Zahid
Bronze: Hannah Yasin

Girls Continuous Fighting under 50kg
Gold: Safa Zahid
Silver: Iqra Khan
Bronze: Sidrah Khan & Zaynah Arooj

Girls Continuous Fighting under 61kg
Gold: Hannah Khan
Silver: May Pickles
Bronze: Farrah Yasin & Alisha Noor

Girls Ground Fighting under 30kg
Gold: Halah Latif
Silver: Zikrah Sheikh
Bronze: Zainab Riaz & Aisha Riaz

Girls Ground Fighting under 40kg
Gold: Imaani Zahid
Silver: Hannah Yasin
Bronze: Haleema Kouser

Girls Ground Fighting under 50kg
Gold: Iqra Khan
Silver: Zaynah Arooj
Bronze: Erin Chadwick & Sidrah Khan

Girls Ground Fighting under 61kg
Gold: Hannah Khan
Silver: May Pickles
Bronze: Annika Hussain & Falak Malik

Boys Continuous Fighting under 30kg
Gold: Luay Idris
Silver: Owais Akhtar
Bronze: Eesa Imran

Boys Continuous Fighting under 40kg
Gold: Alfie Conroy
Silver: Hasanaat Khan
Bronze: Bilal Khan

Boys Continuous Fighting under 50kg
Gold: Eesa Yunis
Silver: Danyaal Hussain
Bronze: Yoosuf Ghani & Haris Hussain

Boys Continuous Fighting under 60kg
Gold: Alishan Bashir
Silver: Ryaan Kureshi
Bronze: Jahanzaib Khan

Boys Continuous Fighting under 70kg
Gold: Shammas Hanif
Silver: M Amad Khan

Boys Continuous Fighting over 71Kg
Gold: Daanish Qadeerr
Silver: Joshua Gray

Boys Ground Fighting under 30kg
Gold: Luay Idris
Silver: Owais Akhtar
Bronze: Eesa Imran

Boys Ground Fighting under 40kg
Gold: Alfie Conroy
Silver: Omair Khan
Bronze: Asadullah Khan

Boys Ground Fighting under 50kg
Gold: Danyaal Hussain
Silver: Yoosuf Ghani
Bronze: Zakawaan Hussain & Usmaan Salim

Boys Ground Fighting under 60kg
Gold: Alishan Bashir
Silver: Ryaan Kureshi
Bronze: Jahanzaib Khan

Boys Ground Fighting under 70kg
Gold: Amad Khan
Silver: Shammas Hanif

Boys Ground Fighting over 71kg
Gold: Daanish Qadeer
Silver: Joshua Gray

Junior Kyu Grade Random Attacks
Gold: Hasanaat Khan
Silver: Haris Hussain
Bronze: Hannah Yasin & Farah Yasin

Junior Black Belts Random Attacks
Gold: Danyaal Hussain
Silver: Hafsa Malik
Bronze: Iqra Khan

Cadet Random Attacks
Gold: Eessa Ghani
Silver: Sirak Khan
Bronze: Junaid Khan

SUMO WRESTLING
Gold: Abdur-Rahman Latif
Silver: Shamas Bashir

PAIRS DEMONSTRATIONS
Gold: Yoosuf Ghani & Eesa Yunis
Silver: Shammas Hanif & Faisal Mahroof
Bronze: Boota Khan & Will Lam

Female Cadet Continuous Fighting
Gold: Tahira Khan
Silver: Imogen Gray
Bronze: Ayesha Malik & Amn Bashir

Male Cadet Continuous Fighting under 62kg
Gold: Ibrahim Yunis
Silver: Siraj Khan
Bronze: Abdullah Awan & Faisal Mahroof

Male Cadets Continuous Fighting over 63kg
Gold: Eessa Ghani
Silver: Junaid Khan
Bronze: Sulaimaan Salim

Female Cadet Ground Fighting
Gold: Tahira Khan
Silver: Imogen Gray
Bronze: Amn Bashir & Maryam Khan

Male Cadet Ground Fighting under 62kg
Gold: Abdullah Awan
Silver: Faisal Mahroof
Bronze: Siraj Khan

Male Cadet Ground Fighting over 63kg
Gold: Eessa Ghani
Silver: Junaid Khan
Bronze: Sulaimaan Salim

Female Continuous Fighting under 55kg
Gold: Saima Khan
Silver: Suhanna Shafiq 

Female Continuous Fighting under 70kg
Gold: Jabila Khan
Silver: Amrein Nessa
Bronze: Mahria Mohmmad & Subla Ul-Haq

Female Continuous Fighting over 71kg
Gold: Zaynab Butt
Silver: Romessa Rasib

Male Continuous Fighting
Gold: Adeeb Hussain
Silver: Boota Khan Bronze: Will Lam
SENIORS GROUND FIGHTING
Female Ground Fighting under 55kg Gold: Suhanna Sahfiq Silver: Saima Khan

Female Ground Fighting under 70kg Gold: Jabila Khan Silver: Mahira Mohammad Bronze: Subla Ul-Haq & Amrein Nessa

Female Ground Fighting over 71kg Gold: Zaynab Butt Silver: Romessa Rasib

Male Ground Fighting
Gold: Adeeb Hussain
Silver: Boota Khan
Bronze: Will Lam

EMPTY HANDS KATA
Junior White - Orange Belts
Gold: Aisha Riaz
Silver: Adadullah Khan
Bronze: Zainab Riaz

Junior Green - Brown Belts
Gold: Hasaanat Khan
Silver: Ryaan Kureshi
Bronze: Abdur-Rahman Latif

Junior Black Belts
Gold: Eesa Yunis
Silver: Yoosuf Ghani
Bronze: Faizaan Salim

Cadet Black Belts
Gold: Ibrahim Yunis
Silver: Maryam Khan
Bronze: Bethany Chadwick

Seniors
Gold: Adeeb Hussain 
Silver: Will Lam
Bronze: Subla Ul-Haq

WEAPONS KATA
Junior Black Belts
Gold: Eesa Yunis
Silver: Safa Zahid
Bronze: Faizaan Salim

Cadet Black Belts
Gold: Ibrahim Yunis
Silver: Bethany Chadwick
Bronze: Zakariyah Yunis

Senior Black Belts
Gold: Jabila Khan
Silver: Saima Khan
Onna Ju-Jitsu Championships
Onna Ju-Jitsu Championships
Saturday 5th November 2016.
Congratulations to all the students who competed at the club's recent Inter-Club Championships. There were some amazing kata performances, fun-filled sumo bouts, intense and exciting fights and loads of excitement all around. Here are the official results:
There were some amazing kata performances, fun-filled sumo bouts, intense and exciting fights and loads of excitement all around. Here are the official results:
Saturday 5th November 2016.
Congratulations to all the students who competed at the club's recent Inter-Club Championships
.
Copyright 2018  Onna Ju-Jitsu Club - All Rights reserved   Telephone: 07877466818   E-Mail: mumtazbkhan@hotmail.com